Lower House Candidates

Our Lower House Candidates have now been announced. Please find the Candidate for your Seat in the below list.

SeatCandidateHow to vote
BadcoeKen TurnerBadcoe How to vote
BraggDaryl McCannBragg How to vote
ChaffeyMathew FrancisChaffey How to vote
CheltenhamAlex TennikoffCheltenham How to vote
DunstanAnthony HollowayDunstan How to vote
ElderCathryn Crosby-WrightElder How to vote
ElizabethJohn BennettElizabeth How to vote
EnfieldMartin PethoEnfield How to vote
FinnissDominic CarliFinniss How to vote
FlindersTracy DaltonFlinders How to vote
FloreyDaniel MasulloFlorey How to vote
GibsonFiona LeslieGibson How to vote
GilesJohn McCombGiles How to vote
HammondCameron LockHammond How to vote
HeysenBelinda NikitinsHeysen How to vote
Hurtle ValeDavid SiresHurtle Vale How to vote
KaurnaSteve PriceKaurna How to vote
KingAlisha MinahanKing How to vote
LeeJohn MoldovanLee How to vote
LightBen HackettLight How to vote
MackillopDayle BakerMackillop How to vote
MawsonLynton BarryMawson How to vote
MorialtaNick ZolloMorialta How to vote
Mount GambierPeter HeavenMount Gambier How to vote
NarunggaWendy JoyceNarungga How to vote
NewlandBrett GreenNewland How to vote
PlayfordRojan JosePlayford How to vote
Port AdelaideLucia SnellingPort Adelaide How to vote
RamsayRolando SeeRamsay How to vote
ReynellRadosav JovanovicReynell How to vote
SchubertAlfred GerhardSchubert How to vote
TaylorGary BalfortTaylor How to vote
TorrensJohn Mervin JoshuaTorrens How to vote
WrightKym NancarrowWright How to vote

Our Lower House Candidates have now been announced. Please find the Candidate for your Seat in the below list.

Seat

Candidate

Click to download

Badcoe
Ken Turner

Bragg

Daryl McCann

Chaffey
Mathew Francis
Cheltenham
Alex Tennikoff

Dunstan

Anthony Holloway

Elder

Cathryn Crosby-Wright

Elizabeth

John Bennett

Enfield

Martin Petho

Finniss

Dominic Carli
Flinders
Tracy Dalton
Florey
Daniel Masullo
Gibson
Fiona Leslie
Giles
John McComb
Hammond
Cameron Lock

Heysen

Belinda Nikitins
Hurtle Vale
David Sires
Kaurna
Steve Price
King
Alisha Minahan
Lee
John Moldovan
Light
Ben Hackett
Mackillop
Dayle Baker
Mawson
Lynton Barry
Morialta
Nick Zollo
Mount Gambier
Peter Heaven
Narungga
Wendy Joyce

Newland

Brett Green

Playford

Rojan Jose

Port Adelaide
Lucia Snelling
Ramsay
Rolando See
Reynell
Radosav Jovanovic
Schubert
Alfred Gerhard
Taylor
Gary Balfort
Torrens
John Mervin Joshua
Wright
Kym Nancarrow
Our Lower House Candidates have now been announced. Please find the Candidate for your Seat in the below list.
Seat Candidate
Badcoe Ken Turner
Bragg Daryl McCann
Chaffey Mathew Francis
Cheltenham Alex Tennikoff
Dunstan Anthony Holloway
Elder Cathryn Crosby-Wright
Elizabeth John Bennett
Enfield Martin Petho
Finniss Dominic Carli
Flinders Tracy Dalton
Florey Daniel Masullo
Gibson Fiona Leslie
Giles John McComb
Hammond Cameron Lock
Heysen Belinda Nikitins
Hurtle Vale David Sires
Kaurna Steve Price
King Alisha Minahan
Lee John Moldovan
Light Ben Hackett
Mackillop Dayle Baker
Mawson Lynton Barry
Morialta Nick Zollo
Mount Gambier Peter Heaven
Narungga Wendy Joyce
Newland Brett Green
Playford Rojan Jose
Port Adelaide Lucia Snelling
Ramsay Rolando See
Reynell Radosav Jovanovic
Schubert Alfred Gerhard
Taylor Gary Balfort
Torrens John Mervin Joshua
Wright Kym Nancarrow